Asked By: Justin Bailey Date: created: Jun 06 2022
[…] The term �access device� [means any card, plate, code, account number or other means of account access that can be used alone or in conjunction with another access device to obtain money, goods, services or any other thing of value, or that can be used to initiate a transfer of funds other than a transfer originated ... What is a counterfeit access device? "Counterfeit access device" is defined at 18 U.S.C. § 1029(e)(2) as "any access device that is counterfeit, fictitious, altered, or forged, or an identifiable component of…